Basford Division II Rankings

St. Cloud State ranked #4, Augustana ranked #16

Team Rankings:

1. Notre Dame—79
2. Nebraska-Kearney—54
3. St. Cloud State—47
4. Newberry—38
5. Central Oklahoma—36
6. Upper Iowa—35
7. Cal Baptist—31
8. McKendree—30
9. Ashland—29
10. Indianapolis—27
11. Lindenwood—27
12. Pitt-Johnstown—26
13. Ouachita Baptist—25
14. Maryville—23
15. Mercyhurst—24
16. Augustana—22
17. North Carolina-Pembroke—18
18. Fort Hays State—17
19. East Stroudsburg—17
20. Kutztown—16
21. Chadron State—16
22. Central Missouri—16
23. Adams State—15
24. Western State—14
25. Colorado Mesa—14
* Gannon—12
* Southwest Minnesota State—11
* Findlay—11
* Simon Fraser—11
* Lake Erie—9
* San Francisco State—9
* Tiffin—8
* Seton Hill—6
* Colorado State-Pueblo—2
* American International—2
* Anderson—2

Individual Rankings:

Click Here: camiseta seleccion argentina

125
1. Bryden Lazaro, Sr. Cal Baptist
2. Skylor Davis, Sr. Simon Fraser
3. TJ North, So. Augustana
4. Alex Johns, Sr. Indianapolis
5. Brian Hauser, Sr. Notre Dame
6. Garrett Evans, Jr. Ouachita Baptist
7. Tanner Johnshoy, Fr. St. Cloud State
8. Jeff Vesta, Sr. Newberry
* Matt Turek, Jr. Gannon
* David Fogle, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
* Malacai Collins, Fr. Central Missouri
* Marco Tamayo, Jr. Lindenwood
133
1. Daniel DeShazer, So. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Andy Pokorny, Sr. St Cloud State
3. Michael Labry, So. Ashland
4. Dustin Stadola, Sr. Chadron State
5. Marty Carlson, Sr. Notre Dame
6. Nate Rodriguez, Fr. Ouachita Baptist
7. Casy Rowell, Sr. Central Oklahoma
8. Justin Reinsma, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
* Evan Yenolevich, Sr. Kutztown
* Josh Keiffer, So. Indianapolis
* Zach Hale, So. Anderson
* Brenden Murphy, Jr. McKendree
141
1. Ryan Fillingame, Sr. Adams State
2. Maurice Miller, Jr. Notre Dame
3. BJ Young, Sr. Newberry
4. Daniel Ownbey, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Dylan D’Urso, So. Mercyhurst
6. Justin Kieffer, Jr. Indianapolis
7. Dylan Phillipy, Jr. San Francisco State
8. CJ Napier, Sr. Fort Hays State
* Matt Nelson, So. St. Cloud State
* Darick Lapaglia, Fr. Maryville
* Josh Myers, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
* Brock Coutu, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
149
1. Frank Cagnina, Jr. Central Missouri
2. Edwin Cooper, So. Upper Iowa
3. Jordan Basks, Sr. Central Oklahoma
4. James Martinez, Jr. Colorado Mesa
5. Cameryn Brady, Sr. Indianapolis
6. Destin McCauley, Fr. Nebraska-Kearney
7. Terrell Wilbourn, So. Lindenwood
8. Kyle Williams, Sr. McKendree
* Jeremy Landowski, So. Mercyhurst
* Brent Fickel, Fr. Ashland
* Seiji Borja, Jr. Newberry
* Alex Anuncation, So. Cal Baptist
157
1. Cory Dauphin, Sr. Central Oklahoma
2. Chase White, So. Nebraska-Kearney
3. Brady Bersano, Jr. Cal Baptist
4. Josh Ballard, Jr. McKendree
5. Clint Poster, So. St. Cloud State
6. Jon Rivera, Jr. Notre Dame
7. Zach Voytek, Fr. Seton Hill
8. Francis Mizia, Fr. Mercyhurst
* Zac Vargo, Sr. Lake Erie
* Daniel Kelly, Sr. Adams State
* Justin Pencook, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Bobby Williams, Sr. Ouachita Baptist
165
1. Eric Burgey, Sr. Notre Dame
2. Blake Ridenour, Sr. Newberry
3. Gary Lantz, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
4. Braden Turner, Sr. East Stroudsburg
5. Chris Watson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
6. Nick Haferkamp, Jr. McKendree
7. Demitri Willis, So. Maryville
8. Dalton Westerlund, Fr. Upper Iowa
* Kyle Begin, So. Southwest Minnesota State
* Brock Smith, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
* Ty Loethen, Jr. Central Missouri
* Alec Smith, So. Cal Baptist
174
1. Joey Davis, So. Notre Dame
2. Adam Walters, Sr. Findlay
3. Elliott Copeland, Jr. Western State
4. Patrick Martinez, Sr. Nebraska-Kearney
5. Brandon McKeown, Sr. East Stroudsburg
6. August Mizia, So. Mercyhurst
7. Zeb Wahle, Fr. Maryville
8. Dylan Granard, Sr. Colorado Mesa
* Jake Begin, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
* Trevor Grant, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo
* Clayton Jennissen, Fr. St. Cloud State
* Robert Shade, So. North Carolina-Pembroke
184
1. Bryson Hall, Jr. Ashland
2. Travis McKillop, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
3. Garrett Lineberger, Fr. Notre Dame
4. John McArdle, Jr. Lindenwood
5. Dallas Smith, Jr. Ouachita Baptist
6. Jordan Debus, Sr. Chadron State
7. Sean Derry, Sr. Augustana
8. Blake Sorenson, Jr. Upper Iowa
* Zack Zelcs, Jr. Gannon
* Kyle Piatt, Jr. Western State
* Nick Burghardt, So. Maryville
* Brach Walker, So. North Carolina-Pembroke
197
1. Romero Cotton, So. Nebraska-Kearney
2. Carl Broghammer, Sr. Upper Iowa
3. Brandon Johnson, Sr. Notre Dame
4. Tanner Kriss, Sr. Fort Hays State
5. Julian Smith, Jr. McKendree
6. Jayd Docken, Jr. Augustana
7. Chris Brassell, Sr. St. Cloud State
8. Evan Rosborough, Fr. Lake Erie
* Joe Brandt, Jr. Ashland
* Andrew Reggi, Jr. San Francisco State
* Zach Bennett, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
* Sam Mangum, Jr. Western State
285
1. Ziad Hadded, Jr. Kutztown
2. Steven Butler, Jr. Lindenwood
3. Austin Goergen, Fr. St. Cloud State
4. Matt Wade, Sr. Newberry
5. Kevin Christman, Jr. Tiffin
6. Jacob Mitchell, Jr. Cal Baptist
7. Donnell Walker, Fr. Maryville
8. Chris Giddens, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
* Logan Hopp, Fr. Upper Iowa
* Trey Page, Jr. Fort Hays State
* Matt Pringle, Jr. American International
* Michael Burckhardt, Fr. Notre Dame

NCAA Division II Regional Rankings

Rankings By Chris Basford Basford22@yahoo.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *